UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM DEGREES

10:30                  

Clinical Neuroscience Zacchaeus F Falope, Fernando Lazaro Perlado, Ingrid Van Marion.

Department of Medicine Jocelyn M Auger, Claire M Banwell, Robert S Bonser, Lindsay S Cartwright, Joanne E Collins, Helen Cox, Kevin S Eardley, Lyndon M Gommersall, Nicholas G Inston, Dae S Kim, Pallavi M Latthe, Rhiannon E Lloyd, Helen M McGettrick, Alice E Miles, Philip A Moore, Gavin D Perkins, Helen C Routledge, Anna L Stratford.

Immunology Joanne E Croudace, Andrew D Filer, Francesca A Kinsella, Michael U Omakobia, Ross A Stewart, Katarzyna M Wloka Infection Helen J Betts, Antony M Buckley, Elizabeth S Margerison Institute of Cancer Studies Amanda J Baxendale, Mark Cobbold, Lisa M Freeman, Oliver C Goodyear, Simon A Grumett, Gareth A Maglennon, Roderick J Murphy, Rebecca J Pitt, Wendy Rees, Mala G Renwick, Sara Louise Wells, Amy Wood, Janet A Woods

Institute of Occupational and Environmental Medicine Halimatu Dupe Abdul

Obstetrics and Gynaecology Katherine J Barber, Joanne V Brace Paediatrics and Child Health Irene A Aligianis, Rachel E Dickinson, Sarah Ehtisham, Tim Forshew, Paul Gissen Pharmacology Samir L Dawlatly, Naomi J Langman

Physiology Ismaeel M Bin-Jaliah, Twiggy R Shahid, Emily Smith, James L Williams Psychiatry Elaine M Cook, Justine L Drakeford, Joanne Egerton, Gillian A Rogers

Public Health and Epidemiology Joanne L Eastaugh, Carl Griffin, Katrina M Watson

Rheumatology John E Goodall School of Dentistry Imogen Addison, Thomas Addison, Nukhba Ahmed, Sofina Ahmed, Zainab Ali, Nazia Alyas, Shazia Anwar, Arun Appaiah, Hardip K Aujla, Ramandip S Bains, Aarti Bedi, Alexandra Bickerton, Siobhan F Bird, Kelly Blatherwick, David A Brookes, Alice K Cawthorn, Harpreet S Chal, Ameet S Chima, Ranjit S Chohan, Louisa J Comley, Jessica M Crawford-Clarke, Brian W Darvell, Gurdeep K Dhanoa, Sharonbir K Dhillon, Ashish Dhopatkar, Paul K Dowsing, Perminder S Dulay, Liam Esposito, Chantelle Fatania, Katie Gale, Shakti Gandecha, Amrita K Ghatoura, Claire E Hall, Wleed U Haq, Snehali Hazari, Tasawar Iqbal, Samina T Janoowalla, Leena Jassi, Amy S Joomun, Murtaza Kaderbhai, Yasmin Kagzi, Sandeep K Kang, Jatinder Kaur, Parmdeep Kaur, Amina Khan, Ramnik S Koasha, Puja Kumar, Mickey K Lam, Jonathan J Lightstone, Niranji R Madurasinghe, Reeto Mall, Reena Mandalia, Alastair P McClory, Muneeb Mirza, Waqar Mohammed, Jaminie Morjaria, Allan P Morrissey, Elham Mousavian, Sidra K Mughal, Caroline Nash, Samantha Nash, Erwin Nkusi, Joanne L O'Beirne, Rachel L Oxbrough, Anjan D Pal, Sonal S Pala, Ravi Panesar, Balinder K Parmar, Amit S Patel, Gayatri Patel, Pratik M Patel, Sarika Patel, Upen S Patel, Vitesh Patel, Viyona Patel, Samantha L Pendrigh, Madeleine Peregrine, Pavandeep K Poonian, Lacshmini Ramanan, Amandip K Randhawa, Herpreet K Randhawa, Roopa Raninga, Fahreen Rauf, Natasha C Regent, Anthony Roberts, Alice L Rowntree, Lois Shephard, Vipul Shingadia, Saqib J Siddiqui, Kaushal J Soneji, Anuradha Sridhar, Meera Thakar, Adarsh Thanki, Warren J Tolley, Amritpal K Ubhi, Hayley Upton, Lynda Vickers, Joanne Walker, Kauser Zafar

School of Medicine Teresa J Abbott, Khaled A Abdulrab, Gillian A Aggrey-Fynn, Rabia J Akhtar, Imran Ali, Nadia Z Alishah, Ruth M Ashford, Mudassar A Aslam, Christina J Baggott, Nikolaos Batis, Katie S Bechman, Sara Beighton, Donna Best, Michael S Blaber, Saeeda Bobat, Bashaar B Boyce, Anna V Brown, Clemency J Brown, Karen T Brown, Elizabeth Bullivant, James Burns, Neale Canning, Rosemarie J Carrick, Rachel Z Carter, Laura M Catchpole, Kimberly K Chan, Amit Chavda, Rosanna L Chinn, Aun Y Chong, Kunal Chudasama, Elizabeth A Clark, Emma L Clarke, Thomas R Collins, Caroline J Cook, Andrew R Cullinane, Adam Z Czapran, Kathryn L Date, Emma L Dawson, Sally-Ann Delaney, Andrew Deytrikh, Akal-Joat S Dhaliwal, Tasneem Dhansey, Olivia M Dixon, Tolulope Doherty, Meg C Duncan, Lara Edmondson, Jade A Elliott, Richard Ellis, Maisha K Emmanuel, Madeleine A Foster, Charlotte L Fulham, Faekah Gohar, Rebecca H Gregory, Rajiv Gulati, Lynsey R Harris, Laura A Hayling, Stephen D Hillier, Kerri N Hodgetts, Amelia R Holme, Robert Holt, Jenny C Horsburgh, Jenny C Huang, Benjamin D Hunt, Emma B Ilsley, Amjad Iqbal, Gareth Andrew L Jones, Rebecca L Jones, Tennekoon M Karunaratne, Harsimrren Kaur, Parminder Kaur, Natasha Kay, Ambereen Khan, Saif U Khan, Husna Khatun, Claire A Kopelman, Wai K Lee, Laura E Lee-Turner, Sarah Leftley, Johanna S Mack, Anisa Mahmood, Reuben Mashicharan, Shaun M May, Harriet R Miller, Holly E Mincher, Wayne W Mitchell, Saptarshi Mukerji, Mohammad Nassimizadeh, Tariq Nawaz, Nicholas J Offer, Lisa Palmer, Victoria Parsonson, Nisha Patel, Saskia Pedersen, Rachel Poulton, Lee Priest, Nicola J Rand, Sunreet M Randhawa, Anna M Ratcliffe, Sarah Ratcliffe, Vivien J Rees, Tamsin Ridge, Carolyn E Rush, Seliat O Sanusi, Jemma L Say, Jonathan P Segal, Rizwana Shaffiq, Nurgis A Shafiq, Iestyn M Shapey, Ellen Sibly, Rebecca M Simons, Alexandra E Smith, Anthony P Smith, Kira Smith, Eman Sorour, Naomi Speksnyder, Neil A Spencer, Jennifer L Stone, Holly G Thomas, Sharon C Timms, Emily Trebilcock, Edward C Tudor, Christine van Dyke, Ian M Walker, Martin Walls, Tim Watts, Juliana M White, Rachel Z White, Jennifer A Williams, James D Winston, Jane A Winston, Deborah J Wyndham, Thomas G Yates, Lianne R Yearwood, Allahdad Zarei, Abigail A Zeitlin

Surgery, Anaesthetics and Intensive Care Carolyn E Jones

Department of Drama and Theatre Arts Sara K Beadle, Sandra R Booth, Laura K Bower, David J Brown, Natasha L Brown, Olivia Chappell, Cara J Clifton, Miriam R Clutterbuck, Amy C Comper, William Cowan, Rachel A Froggatt, Ailsa V Hardy, Jason T Harrison, Lotte Hines, Hollie Holmes, David T Houston, Abigail B Lawrence, Emily A Leslie, Andrew H MacQueen, Nicola S Mason, Katherine Murphy, Rebecca C Perfect, Emma L Pollard, Michael G Pope, Goldie Rappaport, Michelle C Reeves, Karen Sayer, Esther V Shelmerdine, Katieanne Sigafoos, Laura A Smith, Rebecca Smith, Robina A Stewart, Julia Stidolph, Vicki Sutton, Alexandra M Taylor, Gareth E Turkington, Katherine J Underwood, Laura M Wakelin, Prudence M Weddle, Alexandra M Wood, Kirsten E Yarsley

Department of Theology and Religion Asem S Ahmad, Aisha Ahmed, Syed A Ahmed, Nazmin Akhtar, Syeda H Akhtar, Iman Al-Himyari, Saad Al-Otaibi, Alan Bale, Giles D Beck, Hanifa Begum, Heidi J Bentley, Razwana Bi, Allannah Bishop, Leo Bowder, John H Burgess, Harpreet Chahal, Romayne S Charles, Leonie Christensen, Samantha J Clifft, Kate O Coleman, Gwennyth Collins, Joseph J Comiskey, Rachael I Cox, Christine Craven, Sabiti T Daniel, Xiao A Du, Maria Ferrante, Irrum Fida, Jabeen Gafur, Nazia Ghalib, Leslie G Giller, Samantha K Goldman, Bethan Griffiths, Fauzia J Gulbarge, Jessica E Harrison, Peter T Hatton, In J Heo, Richard J Holland, Gary Hopkins, Jayma Hussain, Jehan A Hussain, John S Ibidokun, John Ievins, Muhammad Imran, Ghazali B Jaapar, Karen Jobson, Paul G Johnson, Anupama Kamble, Shaista Kasar, Mohammad A Kayani, Anna Knight, Margrit Krueger, Nazia Latif, Paul T Leonard, Michael Maxwell, Ayat Mirzabayova Le, Gemma B Murray, Amy C Myshrall, Kyoko Nakamura, Gordon C Neal, Kate Norman, Mohammad A Othman, Eva-Maria Peper, Shabina Rashid, Tayyiba Rehman, Hilary A Robertson-Hickling, Saheeqa Shafiq, Imrana Shaheen, Rozeena Siddiq, Elisabeth S Silva, Kiera R Singlehurst, Jennifer H Smith, Paula Smith, Leonard M Ssempijja, Sasan Tavassoli, Andrew R Teal, Hans M Tegner, Karen Thomas, Peter K Tonks, Khadija Tul-Kubra, Janet L Waterfield, Stephen D Wigley, Mary Williams, Mary G Wong, Nicholas Worssam.

Institute of Archaeology and Antiquity Natasha Adley, Pim Aelbers, Genevieve C Alexander, Anna Arbaney, Tatiana Armstrong, Laura C Ashmead, Hayley L Baker, Catherine A Barratt, Rachel J Barry, Danielle Becher, Helen E Bennett, Nicholas Berry, Paola A Bianchi, Karen Borg, James W Bowers Coulson, Claire Browne, Julia E Browne, Paula Bryars, James Bull, Emma C Bunch, Louise E Bush, Rebecca L Caldicott, Luke A Chance, Benjamin C Channer, Laurie Chew, Katherine L Churchill, Michael J Cleary, Heather E Close, Sarah E Coles, Liam J Connelly, Nuala M Conway, Amy H Cosgriff, Daniel L Cotter, Faye J Cottrell, Evangelia Dafi, Douglas P Dalton, Tamara C Deering, Paschalina Domouxi, Aleksandar P Dubaic, Archibald W Dunn, Joanne Dyson, Natalie H Earl, Christopher J East, Colin G Easton, Guy W Edwards, Georgia Eglezou, Phillip C Emmott, Stacey Farthing, John H Fell, Crystal H Fernandes, Aphra C Forester-Prescott, Ben M Fowler, Laura B Freeman, Nicky J Garland, Megumi Goto, Felicity J Gourlay, Miguel Grana, Victoria A Green, Zoe R Griffin, Lucy A Guppy, Scott J Handcock, Susannah C Harding, Toni L Harding, Sarah L Hart, Claire L Harvey, Annabel J Heath, Julian D Heath, Victoria C Higginson, Scott Hodson, Alasdair J Hood, Charlotte E Howse, Li-Yi Huang, Samantha J Irving, Irfan Jalil, Ian R Johnson, Christina H Jolliffe, Madeleine K Jonsberg, Andrea F Kaye, Mark E Kincey, Annabel R Kings, Ioanna Koukounis, Anusha Kumar, Margarita Lagou, Katie Lea, Suzan Leithy, Adam M Lewis, Graham J Lindsay, Ross Littlejohn, Elizabeth R Logan, Jennifer H Marvin, Sam Mason, Nigel A McDonald, Tom D McDonald, Anthony P McIlwee, Samuel O Merrill, Hollie M Middleton, Victoria E Milne, Lucie A Milosavljevich, Jennifer C Mitchell, Michael S Moore, Jennifer L Moorhouse, Julie-Anne Morgan, Gemma E Morris, Emily A Munro, Martina Muratore, Erin L Murphy, Adeela Naureen, Zanele Ncube, Peter J North, Maria Ntova, Naomi S Oerton, Alexandra G Ormrod, Indapal Paddan, Polly A Palmer, Zoe E Palphramand, Rebecca S Parkes, Charlotte L Parkyn, David Pelham, Suzanne N Phillips, Clare W Pickford, Owen J Powis, Alice C Preston, Matthew J Purcell, Mark C Purser, Panagiotis Pyrgieris, Jenny C Quickfall, Amanda J Reddick, Sian L Reynolds, Simon Ridgeway, Celia J Robb, Phoebe R Roy, Nicola C Rudge, Anna Russell, Hayley L Ryllo, Aaron Saffer, Philip J Sefton, Catherine L Sharrock-Walsh, Robin M Sheppard, Emily J Simpson, Matthew A Slavin, Philip Smith, Katie E Smithies, Laura Snook, Marina Solomou, Emma L Southon, Anastasia Stamoglou, Paul P Stojanovic, Michael J Strong, Nicola K Tettey, Konstantinos Theodoridis, Elissavet Tseveleki, Elissavet Tzavella, David J Vaughan, Hannah B Wakefield, Jacob Warrender, Edward G Welch, Alexandra E West, Claire L Whitbread, Alexander J Whybrow, Neil Wilkin, James Wilton, Laura E Worden, William Wright, Giulia Zulian

Joint Honours Natalia L Bamsey, Emma L Blatchly, Leena Chatlani, Elizabeth M Chivas, Zoe S Cole, Lee M Comley, Angharad C Evans, Zoe E Feltwell, Felicity J Francis, Benjamin J Garner, Marion L Hayter, Amelia A Heath, Vanessa C Higgins, Rachel J Lea, Sam Lester, Emma L Login, Kathryn H Lucas, Alexandra R Manning, Winifred R Mok, Philippa S Myall, Rachael V O'Hare, Louisa C Pearson, Laura E Ratling, Alexander G Simpson, Naomi J Stone, Deborah J Watson, Donna M Wayman, Katharine L Welford

16:30                  

Department of Philosophy James E Appleton, Katie Bayer, Joseph Bek, Hayden M Brotherton, Lucy Busuttil, Daniel J Chalmers, James A Clinch, Kathryn E Creaser, Ruth J Davies, Christopher P Devereux, Jacquelyn S Drewett, Alastair J Ewins, Christina A Frampton, Alexander L Graves, Natasha H Grunberg, Jan R Hillman, Laura A Jones, Lucie T Jordan, Claire N Kaprow, Nicola J Kennedy, Victoria C Kingdon, Sarah Lafford, James P Lazenby, Christopher Lewis, Vanessa Lipman, Elizabeth F Lynne, Hannah N Murley, Ataullah Parkar, Timothy D Parker, Robert E Pass, Alexandra G Poole, Sally C Russell, Gemma R Slyper, Robin J Stattersfield, Rachel L Thomas, Siobhan Toal, Louise Turner, Sarah L Turner

Department of Political Science and International Studies Louise B Ashley, Hing Yan Au, Natalie L Bateman, Stephen R Bates, Christopher A Beesley, Thomas Benn, Dustin Benton, Melanie R Bezalel, Samantha L Board, Maria N Bommo, Peter W Burr, Jethro D Butler, Elizabeth H Carr, Vickiesha Chabra, Priya Chauhan, Justin Cheung, Lars R Christoffersen, Tom Claridge, Michael A Clarkson, Laura N Courtney, Jonathan E Cree, Ben S Daly, Michelle C Davey, Simon N Davies, Rachel E Davis, Nkem O Dike, Thomas J Donnelly, Daniel J Downes, Laura R Downton, Andrew E Drinkwater, Shan Du, Gabrielle F Edge, Thomas C Elsey, Jonathan Evans, Mochammad Fauzen, Andrew Futter, Jonathan Gilmore, Gemma S Gompertz, Terry P Goodwin, Nathaniel E Graham, Anne Gromett, Jennifer J Hambling, Edward Harber, Jeffrey D Harris, David E Haughton, George A Haysom, Natalie Heywood, David Holman, Jeremy J Holmes, Lilly M Hornung, Dominic J Hudson, Liam N Humphrey, Rachel M Hunter, Karem A Issa, Daniel M Jenks, Neil S Jennings, Anita Johal, Sarah Jones, Sian E Jones, Sharon L Kalev, Nadia Karavias, Satoshi Kashiwagi, Adam J Kean, Azhar Khan, Mohamad K Knio, Danielle Koren, Natalie S Kynes, Rebecca L Lawley, Lediati Lediati, Colm S Leydon, Wan Q Li, Xiu B Lim, Katherine Little, Annelies P Mallens, Peter V Mapals, Thomas P Marett, Rosalie D Marshall, Clara A McHugh, Aman Mehta, Robert J Melnitschuk, Michelle Meyer, Katie H Millar, Ross I Moloney, Arild Nodland, Claire L O'Kane, Stephanie Osbourne, Thomas Paga, Eleni Papakosta, David Pelerins, Oliver L Perrins, Aimilia Pia, Alison R Plumb, Liljia Pressel, Jennifer Qazi, Tim Randell, Jamie L Reed, Sophie E Rogers, Olivia Ross-Hurst, Jack P Rowley, Joshua S Sananes, Laura A Schoneich, Alexandra A Singer, Joseph M Sless, Lucas Smaldon, James A Smith-Joiner, Adam B Soar, Boyan S Tabutov, Anna M Tate, Jonathan L Taylor, Jennifer Tennant, Bethan H Thomas, Daniel J Torrens-Spence, Simon J Turner, Carsten Vogel, Andrew Webster, David Weddell, Holly Westall, Thomas S Wilkins, Leena Wokeck, Yonatan Yehdego

Department of Sociology Nazia Ashraf, Suzy M Belsman, Gemma A Benton, Eleanor F Berg, Matthew D Briggs, Gemma M Brown, Claire L Buckley, Jonathan A Cahn, Anna N Carr, Sandeep Cheema, Tim Colley, Megan Devenish, Daniel R Diamond, Thi T Do, Nicholas J Edwards, Jenny Ellis, Laura J Eyles, Alice L Fennell, Natalie Florence, Jay M Geraghty, Dianne C Glass, Stanley Gocman, Mei Z Goh, Matthew H Greenberg, Megan Griffiths, Reina Haruyama, Jathinder Hayer, Mark Hayne, Catherine Horn, Lisa N Hovelsen, Rachel E Hurst, Maria Iu, Peter Iwaniszewski, Beth Jackson, Cheryl A Jones, Kelly Keegan, Sarah E Kent, Zainab Khatoon, Iman Kouchouk, Cara L Laine, Luke J Lambert, Gem A Lawrence, Amy R Lissemore, Natalie Littlehales, Xiao Y Lu, Emma Mann, Joanne M Martinsons, John D Mason, Mark A McGoldrick, Alice F Miller, Mohammed Mohsin, Jennifer D Musesoglu, Judith E Nadel, John C Narayan, Naomi L Nizri, Shiori Nomura, Sara Oktemgil, Siobhan O'Mahony, David Paul, Joanna L Perry, Vasiliki Petsa, Richard A Reynolds, Gemma L Ridlington, Jemma L Roche, Emma L Rowntree, Patrice A Seaforth, Rachel J Seymour, Kelee M Siat, Sandeep K Sidhu, Dalvinder Singh, Benjamin L Smith, Hugh A Smith, Laura K Stewart, Grace E Strachan, Sabina Tajbhai, Laura E Tansell, Priya Thakerar, Amy S Tookman, Christina Toussaint, Arthur R Tsang, Danielle N Tyler, Matthew J Waddington, Mark Wiggins, Andrea Willford, John C Wright European Research Institute Hans K Benzinger, Helen Bicknell, Rosemary C Griffin, Kieran Leahy, Victoria A Lewis, Kristina D Livingstone, Andrew Nethercott, Mark P Phillips, Anton Popov, Franklin G Purdie, Bernd Rechel, Peter J Round Institute for Asian Studies Pattarachit Choompol, Weifeng Cui, Yongli Li

Institute of Applied Social Studies Safia Akbar, Saima Akhtar, Sadia Ashraf, Taiwo A Bakare, April L Baker, Kamaljit K Basra, Emma J Bayliss, Rajdeep K Bilkhu, Katie Y Binder, Lynda Bolshaw, Nicilda E Bond, Susanne Caddick, Emma K Cahillane, James S Chapman, Gail A Deeley, Olive Deer, Claire R Dolton, Kathryn L Dunnell, Elizabeth M Edwards, Beverley Fain, Sabrina Francis, Jaime R Gater, Anthony Glynn, John P Gorman, Donna M Greatorex, Anne-Marie Grinsell, Julie E Guy, Evender S Harran, Pauline Harrison, Laura Hiscocks, Saira Hussain, Corrina A Jeffrey, Emma J Johnson, Yoonsoon Jung, Nisha Kalra, Abu B Kamara, Kirranjit Kaur, Paramjit Kaur, Jong-Myeong Kim, Rachel Kingman, Thomas H Lamb, Laurel D Lawson, Francis T Leech, Kelly S Levy, Faith E Logan, Rajvinder Lotay, Dominic J Love, Sarbjit Malhi, Crispin Marriott, Joan J McMillan, Anita Mehta-Joshi, Teresa Milne, Susan E Moseley, Claire M Noble, Gina M Obertelli, Shahziah Parveen, Emma V Paton, Emma J Pearce, Joy M Pond, Gabriela Potworowska, Michele Ravenscroft, Jacqueline A Richards, Charlotte L Richardson, Dennis A Riekstins, Kirsty A Rodemark, Alexis E Rogers, Balwinder Sarai, Mary C Shanahan, Natalie L Smith, Orva Smith, James A Sneddon, Claire M Spink, Mary Stanley, Karen D Stephenson, Olwen J Summerscales, Puneet K Tahim, Richard Tedd, Lianne J Wakeman, Rebecca L Weekes, Carol Whitehouse, Sarah Williams, Carol A Wilson, June V Witcomb, Kerry A Witherford, Asima Yaseen, Michelle Youdeowei

Joint Honours Joel A Clarke-Davey, Christine A Collins, Rachel E Dean, Natalie J Goodwin, Unjum Hussain, Emmanuel Ibhadon, Hiu T Lau, Sidrah Liaqat, Tasneem Mahmood, Sophie McLean, Wanda L Pearce, Rebecca J Prince, Dan Richards, Laura K Roche, Jonathan J Salisbury, Emily Senior, Emily Sheridan, Erin C Thompson, Livia Turton, Bethan L West, Eve R Williams,


UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK DEGREES

Morning                

Board of the Faculty of Science Degree of Doctor of Philosophy
In Engineering Gavin Phillip Howell, Ying Hu, Andrew Peter Medley, Diana Katharine Taulbut, Chang Fei Xue

Degree of Master of Science
In Advanced Biomedical Engineering
Haotian Gu, Kirsty Jane McKissock In Advanced Engineering Jiaxin Liu

In Electronic Business Management Sharbanom Abubakar, Marko Bastl, Hareesh Ranganatha Kallambella, Wanting Li, Jia Qiu, Jian Xiao, Asabe Adamu Yabani, Lei Yang In Engineering (by Research) Kuang Chang Pien, Jyh Haur Yap In Engineering Business Management Syed Raza Abbas, Sathit Amarekajorn, Ratipak Chang-Aroon, Hoi Tat Cheng, Garry Richard Dyson, Ching Ching Jenny Fong, Xiaoyi Gu, Christopher John Jones, Wing Lim Edwin Lee, Chi Kit Donny Leung, Tak Chuen Henry Leung, Sun Leung Alfred Lin, Heung Ling Liu, Yi Man Liu, Glenda Kedibone Molope, Ching Man Ng, Neil Nilvichean, Melanie Gertruida Reinecke, David Saunders, Chak San Peter So, Chi Kong So, Carly Julia Stewart, Yiu Shing Tang, Kai Tu, Thitichote Vacharobol, Shaojing Wen, Hoi Man Wong In Engineering Business Management (awarded jointly with Hong Kong, Polytechnic University) Tsz Kin Lee, Lai King Ma, Tsz Lok Locky Ng, Sing Yui Poon, Daniel Lit Yeung Wu

In Information Technology for Manufacture Kok Leong Ho, Jie Tang, Dan Wu

In Manufacturing Systems Engineering Lola Leah Fayomi, Taro Koka, John Stephen Pillier

In Manufacturing Systems Engineering (awarded jointly with Hong Kong, Polytechnic University) Matthew Chung Hou Ho, Wai Man Tsai

In Process Technology and Business Management Weiting Han, Jian Huang

In Quality and Reliability Natalia Sanz Hernandez

In Supply Engineering and Logistics Rongju Chen, Lin Cheng, Yiyuan Hu, Yanling Huang, Yaqi Kong, Yiru Li, Huirong Lin, Na Liu, Beatriz Helena Miranda Angeli, Katriya Thanthadawanit, Dao Tian, Yang Yu, Na Zhu

Degree of Master of Engineering with Honours
In Civil Engineering
Louise Elizabeth Claire Anthony, Richard Peter Buckland, Samuel Hansford Carter, Victoria Chleboun, Karen Ann Hockey, Peter William Jordan, Imran Karim, Sinuo Li, Beth Marie McDowall, Hiu Lam Helen Poon,
Ben Sheterline, Winnie Hui Hui Sia, Simon Christopher Walker, Simon Paul Webber

In Computer Systems Engineering Wen Gao, Siddharth Kiran Gudka, Howard Alastair Nasmith Perrin, Edmund Michael Watson, Duncan Williams

In Electronic and Communication Engineering Maud Eve Harmonie Despoisse, Robert Langford-Wood, James Luce, Martin McCaffrey, Graeme Andrew Miller, Khushboo Odedra, Andrew Nicholas Paul Smith

In Electronic Engineering Daniel Peter Adams, Ronald Keng Hung Chan, Wing Hong Raymond Chan, James Donald Chapman, Benjamin Charles Morrell, Martin Brian Thomas Osborn

In Engineering Design and Appropriate Technology Gunjan Dhingra, Michael Craig Farrow, Paul Robert Knowles, Tejal Shah, Katherine Josephine Taylor, Celia Mary Way

In Manufacturing Engineering and Management Edward Borgnis, Paul Tony Connell, James Blair Duncan, Christopher John Edward Hinds, Edward Christopher Lee, Omri Lumbroso, Heather Shona McDougall, Robert Edward Newman, Stephen Abbott Notcutt, Jennifer Nonyelum Udeh In Mechanical Engineering Philip Arnold, Sam James Joseph Barker, Matthew Stanley John Butler, Shing Yau Steven Chan, Alan Pat Lun Chiu, Glyn Alexander Costello, Shaun Jon Rennick Egglestone, Julian Austin Halls, Ian Harris, Stephen Michael King, Edward Ian Sclater, Tom Glynn Siddall, Christopher Stephen Sigournay, William Mark Slater, Rachel Jennifer Taylor, Benjamin Michael Wood, King Chung Yip,

Degree of Bachelor of Engineering with Honours
In Civil Engineering
Katie Alexandra Bloor, Chun Chuen Kelvin Cheung, Juan Du, Robert David Hall, Rajbir Kaur, Hoi Chun Dominic Wong

In Computer Systems Engineering Graeme Paul Apthorpe, Mark Baker-Munton, Darren Bowen, Daniel Chaplin, Kwok Hei Cheung, Siu Fung Ho, Edward Anthony Klepping, Konstantinos Konstantelos, Brian Victor Parulian McWilliams, Theologos Pagiaslis, Jasmine Pestonji, Aadil Ahmed Qureshi, Andrew Thompson, Zhu Zhang

In Computer Systems Engineering (with Intercalated Year) Yan Wu

In Electrical Engineering Hong Wing Paul Cheung

In Electronic and Communication Engineering Adam Allwood, Janine Bucknor, Zimeng Dong, David Matthew Edney,  Zheng Hao, Stephen Gachoki Mureithi, Chetan Patel, Philipp Paul Schwarz, Bikramjeet Singh, Aditya Talwar, Lu Zhou

In Electronic Engineering Jane Margaret Caswell, Andrew Graham Jervis In Engineering Design and Appropriate Technology Wai Sheung Law, Douglas Whiffen In Manufacturing Engineering and Management Richard Stephen Lucas, Omotoyosi Kafilat Suleiman-Oba In Mechanical Engineering Ahmad Annuar Abdul Rahman, Jonathon Artus, Jacqueline Anne Clay, Anthony Douglas, Paul Matthew Fryer, Matthew Gee, Michael Jamie Marks, Yanghui Ni, Amandeep Singh Parmar, Timothy John Saunders, Andy Spencer

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours
In Computer Systems Engineering
Christopher Eric Knowles

In Electronic and Communication Engineering Alexander John Stanbury

In Engineering and Business Studies Kasun Isura De Silva, Ya Gao, Amandeep Gill, Gi Kim, Jessica Lawrence, Wentao Lin, Christopher John Penney, Hokwon Song, Steven Timberlake, Dan Yue Wang, Shuo Zhong

Degree of Bachelor of Engineering
In Mechanical Engineering
Benjamin David Aldren

Degree of Bachelor of Science In Electronic and Communication Engineering Chao Ma

Degree of Postgraduate Certificate In Information Technology for Manufacture Wei Wang

Degree of Postgraduate Diploma In Process Technology and Business Management Wen Song

Afternoon               

Board of the Faculty of Medicine Degree of Master of Arts
In Philosophy and Ethics of Mental Health Willliam George Campbell, Brian Joseph Murray

Degree of Master of Science
In Applied Health Studies (Diabetes Care)
Elizabeth Mary Oliver

In Applied Health Studies (Primary Health Care: Policy, Organisation and Practice) Talhat Mahmood

In Child Health (Child Public Health), Nino Mirzikashvili

In Child Health (Community Paediatrics) Raymond Joseph Barry, Timothy David Jelleyman

In Child Health (International Child Health), King Lueh Chung

In Community Gynaecology and Reproductive Healthcare Dongzhi Chen, Hilda Afua Danso

Degree of Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery (Jointly awarded with University of Leicester)
Yasmin Shabana Ackbarally, Amdad Mustafa Ahmed, Natasha Emily Anto, Charles Robert Philip Averill, Ruth Barnes, Alexander Kristian Blowers, Ciara Bradley, Sarah Bradley, Ellen Sara Bruce, Laura Carrick, Michelle Annika Chellar, Keith Wan Hang Chiu, Elaine Yee Kwan Chow, Charlotte Clements, Suzanna Brooks Close, Kevin Cody, Sarah Corcoran, Isabel Costello, Valerie Crabtree, Donna Crisp, Satnam Singh Cubra, Anne Davies, Rhiane Davies, Paul Christopher Dent, James Evans, Edwina Katherine Ewart, David Gareth Fackrell, Victoria Michelle Forrester, Gabriela Emma Fuchs, Gerard Garbutt, Caroline Elizabeth Gaymer, Nisha Gohil, Robert James Goldspring, Amit Goyal, Ranjit Singh Guhunia, Melanie Ann Halliday, Steven Hanson, Claire Harris, Faye Harrison, Steven Hume, Catherine Elizabeth Jackman, Richard Aaron Johnson, David Lee Johnston, Eleni Karampini, Zarqa Khawaja, Meredith Anna King, Michael Knopp, Savita Kumar, Beatrice Hoi Ying Lai, Andrew Leeson, Mark Leslie Leighton, Vicky Louise Lester, Stephan Lorenz, Clare Angela Lynch, Tariq Mahmood, Roy Stephen Marchant, Simon Nicholas Marshall, Emma Janice Mathews, Stephen Anthony McGuigan, Pauline Ann McLean, Rachel Elizabeth Mills, Eva Joelle Morant, Rajini Mulukutla, Graham John Newton, James Edward Nicholson, Andrew John Nivison, Trecia Anne Nwoke Davidson, Praksha Patel, Timothy Philip Joseph Pearce, Louisa Peet, Ruth Penfold, Lucy Pennant, Edward Charles Pooley, Helen Kathleen Megan Porter, Rohit Prajapati, Peter James Reeves,  Melissa Ann Robertson, Amy Rogers, Karl William Vaughan Scheeres, Nicholas Segaren, Ian Simpson, Katherine Anne Skinner, Christopher James Smith, Hannah Frances Taylor, Helen Rachel Taylor, Ian Taylor, Gareth Ellery Thomas, Nicholas Paul Broughton Thomas, Jennifer Lynn Turnbull, Natasha Warsi, Tania Webb, John Benjamin Wild, Elizabeth Jane Willer, Lesley Anne Williams, Celia Wilson, Andrew James Wrench, Verity Eleanor Wrigley, Colleen Jane Wylie, Shahed Yousaf

Degree of Bachelor of Medical Science Flair Natalie Birch

Board of the Faculty of Science Degree of Doctor of Philosophy
In Computer Science
Davide Bacigalupo

Degree of Master of Engineering with Honours
In Computer Science
Rachel Sarah Bowers, Christopher Markham Boyle, Andrew Sterland Brookes, Colin Ashley Brooks, Luke Antony Davis, Adam Christopher Ellis, Robert Elwell, Patrick Hall Farrell, Nicholas Robert Forrington, Mark Alan Graham, Simon Hammond, Adrian Christopher Hudnott, James Russell Hunter, Justin Klim, Peter Kühne,  William John Lewis, Wee Beng Lim, Dean Michael Love, Mathew James Mannion, Lian Michelson, Simon John Munday, Ngoc Long Nguyen, Kirtan Patel, Simon Phillips, Richard Dale Rumsey, Ricky Andrew Shelton, Benjamin Thomas Smith, Issam Souilah, Richard Leo Marsh Warburton

 Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours
In Computer and Business Studies
Andrew John Aboud, David Stuart Apthorpe, Matthew Bradley, Gillian Mary Burns, Felicia Felicia, Paul Benjamin Fenton, William Lau, Sanraj Singh Mengar, Patrick Joseph Muldoon, David Gareth Owen, Michael John Ruocco, Paul Michael Stacey, Bowen Sun, Joshua Kah Ming Ting, Mark Tyrrell, Simon Williams

In Computer and Management Sciences Robert Jonathan Glass, Peter David Gledhill, Uros Ivovic, Ahamed Thabith Mohamed Naja, Anup Parmar, Ronak Patel In Computer Science Dominic Adatia, Chloe Ayres, Oliver James Barwell, Anastasios Bitsios, Matthew Robert Brophy, Hoi Sang Michael Chan, Matthew Felgate, Thomas David Finnigan, Christopher Harding, Christopher William Hinde, Richard Hogg, Jonathan Hughes, Mark Alan John Hutchinson, Edward David Keighley, Daniel Luke Kingston, Matthew Thomas Lucas, Xiao Ma, Alexander Samih Mady, Chi Ting Ngan, Gregory Alexander Nolle, Ian Stuart Norris, Michael James Palfrey, Anthony Philip Papageorgiou, Rahul Dipendrakumar Patel, Zhou Ren, Stephen Rodham, Amritpal Singh, Edward Thomas Spencer, Christopher James Swan, Thomas Taylor, Robert Edward Train, Mark Wales, Michael James Weaver, Michael William Weller, Cunlu Zou

In Computer Science (with Intercalated Year) Yang Hou, Nitin Sharma, Ka Cheong Wong, Lei Zhang

Degree of Bachelor of Science
In Computer and Business Studies
Oi Yee Wong